it almost comes to its end. apa tu??holiday la. hurm, i hate sunday. i wish everyday is saturday. i wish everyday will stay as friday. that was yesterday. thinking of posting it before coming back to this museum college yet had no idea.
but today, how fast time flies. i feel like yesterday planning my timetable for sem 2. a useless timetable. orang melayu. janji melayu. 10 days left. its hard to say goodbye but i have to. am i the one who moves slowly or the time's moving too fast??time moves. very fast. the slow is me. regret. hurm. i have lots of undone things in list. listing is good but the process of realization is worse. very bad management. i dunno the others but that is the reality of myself. its time to reflect everything. what have i done for the pass six months?
here are a few failed plan;
- keep updating my self assessment file
- daily short notes
- stick to the timetable
well..well.well. you will only realize your mistakes when you have to endure the effects. exam is around the corner. self assessment file yg berlubang-lubang. incomplete daily short notes. nak cover bnyak chapters but dunno where to start..you'll get fade up and stress up. whose fault is it. of course, you yourself.
reflect:
Demi masa
Sesungguhnya manusia itu dalam kerugian
Kecuali orang yang beriman dan beramal soleh, dan mereka pula berpesan kepada kebenaran serta berpesan-pesan dengan sabar.
(Al-Asr:1-3)
manusia yang tidak menggunakan masa dengan sebaiknya adalah manusia yang rugi.
Masa itu amanah. perlu dijaga. berat balasannya jika disia-siakan. buruk padahnya jika dibiarkan.
sudah dipesan berulang kali, dibaca berulang kali,
tapi masih lupa..
No comments:
Post a Comment