Monday, 26 July 2010

my 100th blog post...

Assalamualaikum,

congratulations on ur 100th post..yuuhuuu.so,sempena post yang ke-seratus, it'll be in Malay version..fully Malay..

________________________________

Alhamdulillah, bersyukur  kehadrat ilahi, setelah setahun setengah saya menggunakan laman blog ini sebagai diari umum saya, sejak november 2008 iaitu setelah tamat spm. Setelah dua tahun, it's still useful dan merupakan teman ketika duka dan gembira saya. Ringkas kata, blog saya merupakan teman karib aka suami aka teman lelaki aka teman perempuan saya yang hanya mendengar dan tidak pernah jemu mendengar. Blog ini ibarat kaunselor kerana bila pemiliknya marah, dia bersedia untuk mendengar dan bila pemiliknya gembira maka gembiralah ia. Pada mulanya, blog ini hanyalah penghilang rasa bosan je tapi lama kelamaan jadi ketagih. xtulis xbleyh hidup.macam sepana dengan mak guard la. tambah-tambah lagi bila jumpa kawan-kawan yang berkongsi minat dan jumpa blog yang memang sangat menarik untuk diikuti. sangat menarik. Kalau orang tanya saya blog macam mana yang menjadi tumpuan sayaha..ni ciri-cirinya..blog yang selalu di update, blog perantau kerana memang cita-cita saya untuk merantau dan belajar di luar negara kerana pengalaman yang kita akan dapat tu sangat berharga dan boleh kongsi dengan generasi-generasi akan datang (sya xakan pernah berputus asa untuk mendapatkan peluang belajar di negara orang, xkan..mungkin ada orang kan kata, awak 2 cg je, susah, saya akan cuba walaupun ianya mengorbankan usia saya, maksudnya, kawin lambat pown sanggup asalkan dapat pengalaman 2,xkawin xsanggup.tapi yang pasti, i'll try my best untuk mendapatkan pengalaman tu sebelum bergelar puan, kalau panjang umur ), blog masak-masak, blog jahit baju, blog ibu-ibu dan jangan hairan kerana mostly blog yang saya follow adalah blog ibu-ibu. Bukan kerana xsabar nak mendirikan rumah tangga dan memiliki cahaya mata sendiri namun kerana keterujaan melihat cara-cara mereka membesarkan anak-anak mereka (ilmu untuk masa depan). Selain itu, ciri-ciri blog yang menjadi pilihan saya untuk diiikuti dari semasa ke semasa adalah blog yang di tulis di dalam bahasa Inggeris, bukan kerana keterujaan saya dengan bahasa penjajah ini namun kerana keinginan saya untuk mendalaminya. Di samping menbaca novel dan buku ilmiah, menonton filem versi bahasa Inggeris, blog juga mampu membantu saya untuk memperkukuhkan penguasaan bahasa Inggeris saya yang amat lemah. jujur, saya amat lemah dan sekarang saya lebih yakin untuk mengatakan bahawa i've improved. Harapan, blog terus menjadi medan saya di dalam bidang penulisan walaupun saya sedar xramai orang baca blog saya kerana saya lebih suka begitu. jangan heboh-heboh, saya xperlukan publisiti, saya xpernah sekalipun mengharapkan hadiah daripada nuffnang, biarlah blog menjadi medan untuk saya berkongsi kisah hidup saya dan kalau boleh, untuk selamanya, hingga ke akhir usia. Sebelum itu, jujur saya katakan, saya kurang ilmu untuk berkongsi ilmu ukhrawi mahupun duniawi melalui blog, kebanyakan post semata-mata mengenai kehidupan saya. Bukan xteringin, nak sangat.tapi bukan masanya lagi. Nanti bila dah bersedia, saya akan cuba.







 



Sunday, 25 July 2010

get well soon dear!!!


Assalamualaikum,

Dear Miss Fever, 
Please go away n please don't make me suffer..

malay version~
bak kata salah seorang sahabatku, ini adalah petanda bahawa ALLAH masih menyayangi diri ini, ALLAH nak Syahira Ismail@Shaari lebih dekat dengannya, ALLAH xkan menguji hambanya melainkan dengan sesuatu yang mampu dihadapi oleh hambanya..

Thursday
Sore throat

Friday
Headache+sore throat+watery eyes

Saturday
Headache+sore throat+watery eyes+cough+flu



Sunday
 watery eyes+low-fever+cough+heavy cough+sore throat+flu
                                                         
Monday
  get well soon dear!!!i need my voice back fast...


 p/s: nway, thanks to  all my friends, thanks for all of the help and support, it means a lot...tQ.: )































Saturday, 24 July 2010

lots of fun!!

Assalamualaikum,

I'm back, it's has been awhile since my last entry.total, I've 3 pending entries.I've no time to continue writing.i dunno what makes me busy like a mom of 10 toddlers. n today, i decide to combine all 3 pending entries into 1. n I'll try my best to make it as short n simple as possible as I've a lot of things to write. warning!!lotsa pictures n words involve..

my very 1st anniversary~~as a college student

believe it or not, it has been 1 year and 12 days since my first day n nite here.unbelievable..I've grown up, I'm no longer a Jr n i just got my new title..miss senior.ahaha..i just love my new title as it makes me prasan mature although i don't feel i 100% fully matured yet. Mature isn't something that comes naturally to us n it comes with experience. n as u get older u build experience.but, I'm still young+lack of life experience = not really matured..hihi.back to the real story, i wore my yellow+blue baju kurung that day as a symbol of new spirit.my mom bought that baju kurung special for me n i wore it for the first time when i took my spm result. i chose to wear that baju kurung during my first day at kmpp and here. dats y i love it so much as it is always with me throughout my special days.. refresh my memory, 

13th July 2009,
my first expression when i first saw this college was 'is this museum??', btulke, slah tmpat neyh.. it took about 1 hour for us to arrive here. n i was the last person who registered that day. the first person who greeted me was Zhafri. pheww, he asked me," are u pa student?" then go there..he showed me the direction, i just followed him without saying anything. same goes to my sister..lawan nganga. n once i arrived at the registration table, they asked me again for confirmation, then i realized, they misinterpreted me, the thought i'm pa student..no..no..no.i'm not.i broke the silence with "no, i'm tesl".. then, i met with a couple 'a cute sis n handsome bro '(i forget their name but i still greet them whenever n wherever i meet em'). they brought me to the hostel (ikut jln blakang n i met biawak besar otw nk g hostel)..luckily, i got rambai, BA-232..my first week here was not enjoyable+very boring coz i needed to follow the induction week's timetable n i missed my kmpp's friends so much. 

but as time goes, 
i meet a lot of new wonderful friends here n i start to accept that i'm going to be a teacher. i choose this field then i must do it. but to be sincere, it's not easy for me to adapt with my new life.i'm not sure whether my decision is right or wrong.i keep thinking whether i should stay here or just go somewhere or maybe blik kmpp.. somewhere??where??(it happens during my first sem here, i'm not really trust with my own decision) but now, i trust myself, i trust my decision, yes, i wanna be a teacher. i must be a teacher n i love studying English although it is not easy as i expect before i come here.

lets compare,
2 different places but the same person wearing the same baju kurung  

kmpp
i4p
 

 induction week
 alhamdulillah,finally, everything came to an end..it was a priceless experience as it was my first time involved in handling a program for 63 youngsters.wow!n it was not easy as i had expected before. Most of my juniors were from sabah and Sarawak. Their English is quite good compared to me n sincerely, i'm afraid.i'm scared of starting a conversation with them. i dunno y. maybe, my English is limited..cmne tbe2 slah grammar,then my juniors correct me..malu.but its ok rite, its a part of learning process..but for me, its hard.

back to the real story,
we were having three sessions with them. It started on Monday and finished on friday night. 

1) ice breaking session

2)explorace, pheww..i love explorace. they looked cute and handsome rite. i bet they'll never ever forget the things that i'll never forget.my group made them crawl in the mud. i knew they love it but they had no words to describe that feeling as their heart crawled in the mud too. they looked extremely happy.

 

look, they loved it, they loved the face painting session..


the last session was dramatisation..i didn't have any pictures during that night.they did their job well.but sgt social. they need someone to advice and tell them, what is aurat, what is haram and halal..

btw, i get two fostees, asyikin and afiqah..: )


~~~~~~~~~~


Monday, 19 July 2010

hello2..hye

Assalamualaikum,



hye..hei..wassup..owh.i miss my blog so much and i have no words to describe my feelings. i've million of  stories to tell, share, narrate, reveal and i cant face all the problems alone or else i'll end up with xbtul kejap. but, firstly,alhamdulillah, bersyukur ke hadrat ALLAH. after about 1 week, i'm not even say hi and spare some time with my cutie lovely blog. my schedule was packed with thousand of activities and assignments. i'm half crazy. my body said that they hate me. i've no time to pampered them with my love. i'm over used them. pity them. my brain cramp. She told me that she really needs some rest. But i just ignore her. i force her to think. she cries and even worse she fells stressed out. im so sorry to myself. i put myself into a state of tension. My eyes cannot hold all the burden crisis..oww.they shed. a lot. everyday in the toilet and everywhere. Plenty of tears were shed. its priceless but it helps me to let loose my pressure..its awful. my diary is full with sad stories.



Monday..
The induction week began. my only hope was "ending the week as it began ".my pack schedule started. owh, everything came like a weird flash of light. Suddenly, ton of assignments appeared.owh, thats great.i kew it'll make me even pressure. But i still enjoyed my day coz i've scheduled my timetable..skema kn..tp t'pakse.or else everything will clash and i'll collapse. i've thousand of things to do. nasyid+assignment+presentation+msg+bsuh baju+bce novel..currently, i'm reading a motivational book by Franklin Covey. It makes me addicted. i keep reading and i cant stop reading it..best sgt.now, second round dh . bayangkan 2 kali. it's not easy for me to re-read a novel unless it is really interesting. i fall in love with the motivational book..plikkan**



>>to be continued



  • induction week
  • stressful week
  • fostees
  • explorace
  • lots of picture






p/s: what is the best way to release tension??hurm..

Monday, 12 July 2010

w0rld cup aka globe chalice..huahua


assalamualaikum..

ouch..i'm in a state of confusion..nk stay up ke xnak...it may take another 4 years to meet world cup back..hurm..final decision.lock the door, move three steps, turn right, b00oomm..


bye2 world cup 2010...


Saturday, 10 July 2010

jom support green products


Assalamualaikum...
go green..going green..embrace green..hugs green..i'm so excited to share with u girls my latest discovery..cloth pad n cloth diapers..it is reusable n convenience products for all girls and babies in this modern world. for those who love and respect our globe, lets move to green products. let's go green and take care our God's creation!!..

 




our first visit...

Assalamualaikum...
take a deep breath and exhale!!!i bet you'll be very boring with this entry.hurm..i'll try and make it as interesting as possible. alhamdulillah,finally our plan becomes a reality. actually, war museum is not in our plan at all. it is a sudden plan aka plan B.i still remember that day when i talk to my friend about my plans for this sem+ outside activities.wow..don't u notice something.i've improved a lot kn(prasan sket)..now, i'm a futuristic girl with a lot of goals to be achieved.

     back to the real story, i really need an outing and i don't care wherever it is janji far from the torture place in order to heal or treat my chronic tension headache.i dunno why.why it happens to me.i frequently suffer a heavy headache since last two weeks. at first, i thought it is just an ordinary headache due to my to short-sightedness problem. i went for eye check up and they told me that my power is -3.75 on the left and -3.25 on the right..my first expression was "erm patutla pning sgt"..i hate wearing glasses as it limits my sight and therefore i just wear my glasses when studying and watching television.just to let u know, i start wearing glasses since i was 13 years old.lmekn..nie cerita dulu. but now my new goal is free from glasses. i force myself to read and to see from distant without depending on the glasses.currently, i'm eating more fruit and veg. next, looking at the green natural things such as trees n etc. "looking at the green things" makes me realise the importance of outside activities. there are a lot of green/natural places here in Penang n i wanna go there. i wanna enjoy the beauty of the natural environment for the sake of my eyes. every weekend i'll try my best to influence my friends to bring me to that kind of place rather than tesco or other places. 

 >>>back to the genuine story

last Wednesday, alhamdulillah, finally we got the opportunity to unfold sometime together. i really enjoyed our historical trip to War museum. Here are some pictures fro the chronological trip to war museum. We departed at around 9.00 a.m after facing some barriers. it was an unforgettable journey for me coz for the first time in my life i realized the importance of friendship and sacrifice in facing problems. We stopped at Taman Tun and enjoyed having our breakfast there.then, we managed to spend about 2 hours to explore the place from inch to inch. 

 5 star..marvellous

 
 
my first picture when i started the journey to explore the creepy place

 
my family

i'm the one who responsible in legislating and executing every laws for my country.

Wednesday, 7 July 2010

stress!!!


Assalamualaikum..
its painful for me to hear others are talking about my ability..it has been a long time since my last tear of shame, self hate, heartbreak,sceptism and fear. its rather difficult for me to accept the reality that im still dreadfully weak in this field.but than, today, someone makes me realize who am i. sometimes, i really need someone who is very sincere in his/her words so it will make me realize my level and ability. but today, its too much for me to cope with..its too much.i try my level best to digest everything without any complaining or rebellion. but, i cant..my heart rebels.she said, do i look like a dummy dull ridiculous silly funny person. owh..i'm sad and i'm scared..i frequently get sad but today i feel very down..yes.. i can smile even i'm really sad.but..i'm not truly me today.i'm other person.i'm a person who tries to think positive coz i know n realize the power of positive thinking. Maintaining positive thinking and attitude will drive you to success and happiness. but, deep inside my heart, im crying ok..emotional sket..blame it on the hormones (over secretion of emotional hormone) n people who make me sad. but, crying can't solve any problem right. therefore, the best solutions are by working harder, using the language, read more, learn more, paying attention, asking lecturers(nk tanye pe??) , writing more......

by the way, tomorrow is holiday...hihi..despite the tons of due assignment, i still have to enjoy my holiday kn coz my charming body insists some rest. she's really tired. so, why dont i sacrifice my little time for her outside. she really needs some fresh air and peaceful sightseeing..













"Success often comes to those who have the aptitude to see way down the road."
(Laing Burns, Jr.)

Monday, 5 July 2010

a hectic day...

Assalamualaikum...
A single photo worth more than a thousand words.y? coz a photo can tell a thousand words..pheww.i've lost my words. i'm indulging myself in thoughts that i no longer can pick up one to write down..hurm i leave a picture here to describe my situation during the crazy hectic day but wonderful...


First lady of 3 tesl 2...

our menu:
>>flirting float n fruits..









>>to be continued

Saturday, 3 July 2010

hello third semester!!




Assalamualaikum....


Tick tock..tick tock.. time is running so fast these days.today is my fifth day holding a title 'senior"..hihi.its hard for me to believe that  i'm in my 3rd semester and i'm no longer a baby in this college. Second semester has been a tough one for me but everything happens for a reason.kn..be positive and WE MUST always trust IN ALLAH and believe that all power belongs to Him and believe that nothing happens except that which He wills.ALLAH knows everything and He is with us wherever we are.this quote "today is better than yesterday and tomorrow will be better than" furnishes me millions of meaning.it encourages me to be a strong women that always has faith on herself and always believe that she is strong enough to face a long tricky journey. A strong women who's not afraid of anything and wears a look of confidence on her face.iA..

btw,my first week is great.i've got my timetable n im not busy anymore :)..just for monday..i'm quite bz coz i have games in the afternoon..dats all..no more els ok=no more working papers..i hate working papers coz i've  had very bad experiences in dealing with it. i got the same hostel and room.hihi..im loving it coz before this i'm really afraid if i get other levels. but doa makbul..i got my previous room ..:)..my only problem now is how do i fix my messy sleeping schedule? Since last monday. i definitely did not get enough sleep and thats why i got heavy headache and i can feel like a fairy flying in the air when i walk especially after kuliah time..xbest..maybe i need some time to fix my sleeping schedule back to the normal ..