Saturday, 18 May 2013

just a sharing

assalamualaikum,

opps, memandangkan study menggunakan laptop.

 i couldn't stop myself from deteriorating my study time for something else. due to that, i always spend more time for studying since i know the fact that i had no real study time. like now. one hour straight studying, 10 to 15 minutes on something else like blog walking or chatting. okay, back to the real business.

i have a story which is still fresh from the oven. well, i love to be home though my college is just near to my house. one hour driving. eh, xde kaitan.

here goes the story,

in the morning,
came two women asking for zakat forms from abuya. they said ' pak cik, sebelum ni kami selalu dapat bantuan zakat sebelum raya'.

uya replied, 'saya tak buat keputusan sapa yang dapat. kadang, orang pejabat zakat tak amanah, depa bagi dekat saudara mara, orang yang sepatutnya dapat, tak dapat.'

while waiting for my father, mak had a good conversation with them. tidak, daku tidak curi-curi dengar.

but, once they left our house, mak walked into the house and our conversation started. yeah..

"nanti gheja, niat untuk tolong orang susah, bayaq zakat."

 look at the two aunts, they had no source of income. one of them worked as a nanny. living with a poor husband and a step-son who's not working and depended on her to feed them. imagine, she obtained 300 per month and that's all.

me: tak kan tak dapat zakat.

mak: orang kat pejabat zakat pun tak amanah. bagi dekat saudara mara yang bukan layak sangat pun.

nahh...


No comments: