assalamualaikum,
we received a good news today at 5.36 pm.
my fifth sis gave birth to her first daugther. baby zaraaa. weighed 3.5 kg and 46 cm in length. she's far more than perfect! alhamdulillah.
assalamualaikum,
we received a good news today at 5.36 pm.
my fifth sis gave birth to her first daugther. baby zaraaa. weighed 3.5 kg and 46 cm in length. she's far more than perfect! alhamdulillah.
assalamualaikum.
tajuk yang agak catchy bukan?
alhamdulillah, last friday was my last day as a student in Ipg Kampus Pulau Pinang. That's what i've been waiting ever since i entered my degree years. tight rules. school like schedules. the list goes on and on. i can give a thousand reasons why i really hated my own school. There's one thing i didn't realize before making the decision to become a teacher. once you enter this profession, you can never run away from school, schedules, rules and etc. long sigh.
today marks the fourth day as an unemployed lady. an employee to none. i feel empty. phewww. all things that i hated has diffused into my blood and made i am who i am today. i can't live without them. prior to that, i need a job now to practice what's inside the books that i've read and i need tight schedules and rules to guide my life. hahahaha. i need money too. i need a new handbag. i don't care if it's not the famous amos designer handbags. i just need something new and pretty. criessssss.
i just can't figure out what should i do if the MoE decides to let's wait for a longer time. people keep on asking when i'll be posted and one more thing, the terrible question like when are you going to get married? don't ask me such question. i'm no one to decide my own jodoh. only Allah s.w.t knows when and how i'm gonna meet my future leader a.k.a boss at home.
sekarang ni xsudah lagi settle down so manyyyy things like kemas baju. almaklumla, belajar dekat je. so, aku angkut balik segalanya. kalau belajar jauh mcam kat overseas ke, you'll sort things to bring home. ni takkkk. semua penting. sudahnya, xde tempat nak letak. ke tong sampah atau masuk dalam api la jawapannya.
tak fikir lagi nak membuang masa dengan aktiviti apa. sobs. mak xbagi reja. kenala patuh cakap parents kan selagi xde suami. so, akulah bakal penganggur tegar.
till then,
assalamualaikum
assalamualaikum..
tade orang nak dengar aku berleter tetengah malam ni. so, here goes the babbling session.
tahu tak, i feel so lazy these days to do revision. so, what i did this morning was using stopwatch to record my attention span time. ganass. the longer i can read notes was only 30 minutes. nanges.
pastu, i started to feel the burden on my shoulder macam dah study 20 jam and started to feel like going to the ladies. otw to the ladies, i stopped by at a room dekat library. jumpak geng pastu nyembang sejam. surprisingly, hilang segala sakit. look, permainan di situ. i managed to spend two hours only out of 5 hours in the library. what a waste of time. esok nk pegi tempat lain pulak. seriously, i needed something like drugs to boost up my inner motivation. camne nak ambik master ntah? angan lebih. harap2 xla angan2 mat jenin je.
agaknya nnt kena ambik master kat overseas ke. tukar suasana. yg relax sket. baru semangat nk study tak. huhuhuhu. over!
tu je kot. last weekend, i went for excursions. touring around penang. bestttt sangat. there's so many beautiful places around here. menyesal aku. wasting 5 years dok dalam bilik. tggal lagi belas hari baru semangat atok nk jenjalan. haish! nanti nk upload gambar kenangan untuk anak2 tengok nnt. dh tua nnt xlarat dh nk bercerita. baca blog mummy je lah ye. lol.
okay itu je nk sambung sket gi. isnin depan exam. doakan. ada lagi 3 papers je utk tentukan degree jenis apa aku dapat. tapi yg pasti second class je. sorry mak abuya. nntla time second degree ke. Aaamin. orang kata kalau nak smtg kena selalu sebut. nak sambung belajaaaarrrrr!!!!!!
till then, xo
assalamualaikum,
alhamdulillah, last tuesday, i went for the spp interview. it came all in a sudden. the hep did mention about the date but they did not expect that it would come this fast.
so, here's the chronology
during the Deepavali break, my chinese friend reminded me to check the SPP website since the list was already out. pheww, i could feel the adrenaline rushed throughout my body parts. i had to wait for a while in the car before driving home after meeting my chinese friend. deep inside, i really hoped that my name would not pop up on the first day list. cries.
once i arrived home, i quickly checked the interview list and found my name in the middle of the most bertuah ones. first dayyyyyy!!! hell. being me, cepat gelabah. i quickly informed my family members but they reacted so calm as if it's just a small thing to worry about. stress akuuu. join la nervous sket at least. yelah, i'm among the youngest and all my siblings had gone through the phase and they already well informed what to expect. caittt.
i quickly took out my certificates file and list down things that i should do. i smsed all my friends and seniors begging for notes. lol. my sister gave me her iv book.
tapiiii, my house condition did not permit me to do revision. whenever i tried to open my book and did some revision, the little humans in the house would knock the door, making noise and so on so forth. pheww sabo je lah. i tried manyyyy times but i always failed. therefore, i made a big decision to come back one day early. sad but i'd to.
balik college, i managed to get everything settle. pheww. legaaa sangat.
1) ambil gambar passport baru.
2) rearrange all the certs.
3) certify the certs.
4) do my resume.
5) studyyyyy.
i took this iv serious bcoz i really need to be posted. i really need a job. say no to jobless. i have my own plan in the future. i want to further study. so, i must start working as early as i could. by the age of 30, i must at least hold a master's degree and two children . hahahaha. so ambitious. why not??? everyone shall have a dream and work hard to achieve it.
okay, continue. alhamdulillah thumma alhamdulillah. i managed to answer the questions from the panels. alhamdulillah, we got two sporting panels. the first panel was a handsome guy from SPP and the other one was a beautiful woman with the title 'Dr......' the first panel asked the questions in Malay so we replied in Malay. legaaa weii. kalau tak pening nk cakap pasal dasar negara in English. it would surely involve the weird terms. tak kuase akuuu nak hafal. the second panel threw all the questions in English, so, in return, we replied in English.
the questions were;
panel 1:
1) apakah yang anda faham tentang gagasan 1Malaysia?
2) sebut rukun negara?
3) pendapat tentang GST? (setujukan saja)
4) nama2 menteri
5) pendapat mengenai wawasan 2020.
panel 2:
1) what's the value of the record book and why do you think writing the lesson plans is important?
2) based on your teaching experiences, what's the main weaknesses that you could identify from the students?
teringat pesan lecturer, once you lost confident, you lose the battle. make sure you're confident enough but not too confident. please, do not condemn the gov. if you do so, you really put yourself in a danger zone.
ape apepun. selagi belum keluar result, selagi tu kena berdoa. doakan yang baik-baik tauu. semoga lulus dengan jayanya. Aaminn.
lihatkan gambar perempuan yang nak kejee sangat ni. pegi iv pakai heels balik berkaki ayam. hahahaha. sakit kaki aku. lol. perempuan di hati. di kaki, aku lelaki. say no to heels.
till then,
xo
assalamualaikum.
before i forget and all the lazy hormones surge into my blood vessels, let me share a story on tesl younite.
actually, it was like a culture for the teslians to have tesl night and tesl raya. since, we became seniors, we were stubborn enough to say no to all those celebrations. we're sooo lazy to organize such events.
only this year, our juniors decided to combine both celebrations into one. hence, they named it as tesl you nite.
they organized in a small hall in this college since the main issue among students with no income was duitttt.
whatever it was, it's a fun night. at least, i could meet up with the super duper juniors. the food was delicious and worth the amount we paid. the door gift was a cute badge button and a small towel. okay la tu kan? okay with the small amount we paid. they nicely decorated the small hall with the balloons. i really loved the idea of using the helium filled ballons to decorate empty rooms. it succesafully gave us a new meriah environment.
on the other hand, the performances were quite open.i mean in terms of the dressings. boleh muntah hijau kaum laki. balik tak lena tido. lol. it's good to know other cultures but still, we have to minimize the social parts like tarian or at least, make sure those who involved in performances dressed up modestly. at least.
all in all, it was a fantastic event. i would love to assume tonight as a farewell party since we won't have one due to no one would like to volunteer to manage it.
tq adik-adik ������
enjoy the pic peeps
assalamualaikum,
hello and hye !!!
lamanya tak berblog. yesterday, we went to Penang Hill after 5.5 years residing in Penang. pheww.
it's not in our initial plan cz our only plan was to have our brunch at the seoul garden. well, brunch is common for students. we rarely took our breakfast. rather, we spend morning to snuggle in our bed. jangan ambik jadi menantu. lols.
so, the decision was made when some of us declared that they wanted to go jalan jalan some more. if not, we'd just head home. to add, the haze reading was 106 yesterday, so, the safer place to spend time was at home. outside air was dusty and not good for our lungs. but, being youngsters, we chose to do what people prohibited us to do. well!!
off we headed to Air Itam. from there, we needed to reach at the foot of the Penang Hill to buy the cable train ticket. that was my first experience riding the cable car to the peak of Penang Hill. what a wonderful experience.
i really enjoyed. this time, i felt less nervous. we arrived at 7.10 pm. upon arrival, we met two Korean men who worked with Samsung. my friends got so excited coz they started to apply some words they learnt from the Korean movies. bahahahah.
as we arrived, we walked through
the flag garden and stopped at a place where they provided the binoculars for the visitors to enjoy the best panorama of Georgetown. teeeheee. we just could see the blinking lights from the above due to hazy skies. phewww. the IPU reading was 106 yesterday.
we straight away went to the hill mosque to perform maghrib prayer.
after that, we went to the moat famous place to the youngsters. there was a huge caricature of LOVE. we took lots of pictures there. there was also a place where the youngster will lock their pad locks which they bought somewhere near the place and lock them at the railings as a symbol of love. mcm dekat Amsterdam tu.
the last train departed at 11. we managed to catch a trains at 8.30. the weather was so hazy. at first, i thought they were clouds but i was wrong. the smoke that slapped my cheeks was due to the hazy skies. yucks.
the end.