Tuesday, 12 June 2012

the time now is 2 am

salam,

thanks to iklan cerita hantu.if not, adam will never let me sleep n orang tua ni has to wait for him to finish watching his fav movie, cartoon n etc which he himself does not really understand, i guess. he is just 3 yet he can force his eyes to stay wide awake just for 'cartoons grrrr' which i think he barely can understand the story line and even what the characters are talking about. that's why i always call him 'otak sejuta badan satu' aka 'banyak akal'. haha. he is good at acting. he can imagine things beyond the adults (me especially) imagination. for example, he can create a 100 pages story (kalau dibukukan) with only three different sizes crane.just imagine if i give him 100 cranes of different sizes. sampai pagi tak tido punya dok berdrama sorang kot.hahahah/ i always want to record his drama session yet i always forgot, plus it happens everywhere and not abiding to a specific time. senang kata, ikut dan dia. dalam toilet boleh berdrama. sambil main lagi la. huhuh. kids imagination is always beyond the adults expectation. now, it happens in front of me and i just can't deny the truth. now, kalau the adults in my house nak cakap yang not really appropriate for kids, we have to do speedy talking.haha. if not, he will just simply grab your words and use it in his conversation whether during his drama time or just simply mengajuk whatever the adults say. the old folks call it menyampuk. these days, parents dah xheran anak-anak mengajuk because kids these days sangat pandai. laju in everything. kalau hantar nursery lagi la. actually, kids, they don't really understand what they said, they just simply follow. owh kids and owh parents. suddenly, i just feel the needs to attend parenting courses for the parents in these days.huhuhu. i look i think i listen i imagine and i know i must act. nanti sebelum kahwin nak pi parenting course, iA .panggg. kalau dapat anak 10 orang macam adam, boleh botak rambut.huhu.pengsan. abis merepek sebab kena overtime tengok cartoon xbest dengan adam. thanks tu iklan cerita hantu. at least, i can say good night now. can't imagine how my sister manage her life with two cheeky bo bo boy. three including the father...salam

No comments: