hihi..i'm here again though its exam week. clicking fingers on my not so old keyboard. =)
happy birthday dear shakir. he's officially a four year old kiddo since October 31st. talking about his milestones. entah, i'm not her mother. how can i describe his milestones when i'm not around with him throughout his growing up phases.
but, according to his ummi, at the age of four, he is now able to read. alhamdulillah. i'm a proud aunty. congratulations. ummi said, " shakir nanti nak pilot yang soleh". acik said "jadilah apa-apa yang boleh memanfaatkan ummah. awak tu penyambung risalah.".
dear handsome boy,
you're the apples of everyone's eyes in our family.
semoga shakir menjadi qudwah hasanah untuk adik-adik shakir, jidah n shamil.
nanti bila dah besar, bacalah post ni. we love you so much.
till the end of my life, i love you.mana tak nya, you're the first in our heart and soul. when you were born, everyone was delightedly happy. ummi shakir pun report your developments in all aspects. your first step, your first word and almost everything of your firsts. now i know why a mom loves her baby so much and even more than her own soul. every child is a miracle.a wonderful and a perfect gift from Al- Khaliq.
shakir suka bagi dekat orang-orang bertuah his sloppy kiss. yang bertuah je dapat.
missing his sloppy kiss. janganla cepat sangat besar. nanti shakir dh malu nak bagi pulak.
credit to ayah shakir
besar sikit, shakir pulak kena bagi hadiah kat ummi n ayah shakir coz you're no one without your parents.
regards,
acik

No comments:
Post a Comment